Connect with us

Education Gist

Elizade University Admission Screening Form – 2017/18 [Post-UTME/DE]

Published

on

Elizade University post UTME / admission screening application form for the 2017/2018 academic session is on sale.

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2017/2018 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

See also: Elizade University School Fees.

Elizade University Available Courses.

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
READ ALSO  JAMB Bans Watches, Pens, Eyeglasses From Exam Centres

 FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
  • B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. Performing Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication

FACULTY OF LAW

  • LL.B Private & Property Law
  • LL.B Public & International Law

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

READ ALSO  ASUU Leaders Meet To Discuss FG's Offer

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2017/2018 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

Elizade University Mode of Application.

  • Prospective students should Apply Online.
  • Students who are for any reason unable to complete the online application may opt to download the (pdf) application form, fill it and send as an email attachment to [email protected]
  • Alternatively, prospective student can also pick up the for at the following Centres:
READ ALSO  FG, ASUU to Meet Again on Thursday, NANS Factions Exchange Blows in Abuja

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to Continue Reading

Advertisement
Click to comment

We LOVE Feedback!! Be the First to Comment

Title

hey16 hours ago

Product used for potency since they piece

Supplement regarding power may be prescription before exclusive of a prescription-it will depend on any type of operating substance they...

hey1 day ago

Normal associate size

Have you ever always phantasied of obtaining a fat participant that will be capable of please every girl? Have you...

hey2 days ago

Common member duration

Have you always imagined of needing a big part who’ll have the ability to fulfill every girl? Or even surprised...

hey3 days ago

New Step by Step Roadmap For Test

Whatever They Told You About Test Is Dead Wrong…And Here’s Why Kids Love Test 8 Tips on Test You Can...

Download mp31 week ago

[New Music] Troy – Goosebumps (Prod. by Dahbee_pro)

AUDIO: Troy – Goosebumps [Download Mp3] Troy A.K.A. Omo Iya Ijo debuts another heart captivating love song. Following his previous...

Sports1 month ago

English Clubs Make European Football History With All Four Finalists

English clubs have created European football history by taking all four final spots in the continent’s two major competitions.  ...

Latest News1 month ago

Why we arrested Naira Marley – EFCC

The Economic and Financial Crimes Commission has confirmed the arrest of popular singer, Afeez Fashola, otherwise known as Naira Marley,...

Education Gist1 month ago

JAMB Finally Reveals Why It Won’t Release 2019 Results Now

The Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board, JAMB, has continued to explain why it is yet to release the result of...

Education Gist1 month ago

JAMB Result: How to Check 2019 JAMB UTME Results Online

Latest Update: JAMB is yet to release the 2019 UTME results. Candidates are advised that the results of the 2019 UTME...

Sports1 month ago

[Goals Highlight] Chelsea 3 – 0 Watford (Watch Here)

Chelsea boosted their chances of securing Champions League football next season with victory over Watford at Stamford Bridge to move...

Series Movie2 months ago

Avengers: Endgame 2019 Download English 480p 720p

Avengers: Endgame Download English 480p 720p 1080p Avengers: Endgame Download English 480p 720p Genres : Action, Adventure, Fantasy Resolution : 480p , 720p , 720p HEVC...

Education Gist2 months ago

‘Avengers: Endgame’ Fan Beaten Man Outside Hong Kong Movie Theater Over Spoilers

Avengers: Endgame finally made its global release, and overexcited fans are getting beat up for it. According to AsiaOne, a man was beaten in...

Entertainment2 months ago

Nigerian Dancer Korra Obidi Goes Nude For Maternity Shoot

Nigerian dancer, Korra Obidi releases stunning nude shots from her maternity shoot . The Instagram famous dancer ,who is married to an...

Sports2 months ago

Ronaldo Scores 600th Club Goal As Juventus Hold Inter Milan

Cristiano Ronaldo scored the 600th goal of his club career to earn Italian champions Juventus a 1-1 draw away to Inter Milan...

Celebrity Gists2 months ago

Drake Says Meek Mill Should Be Allowed to Attend Basketball Game In Toronto

Drake has spoken up for Meek Mill after news surfaced that a judge refused to grant his request to attend the 76ers-Raptors playoff...

Celebrity Gists2 months ago

‘Keep your horrible opinion to yourself’ – Actress, Ini Edo and a fan clash over her choice of shoes

Nollywood actress, Ini Edo and one of her Instagram followers clashed on Saturday evening over Ini’s choice of shoes.   The fan...

Celebrity Gists2 months ago

Actress Regina Daniel And Her Alleged Billionaire ‘Husband’ Ned Nwoko Make First Public Appearance Together (Photo)

After numerous reports on social media, actress Regina Daniels and Ned Nwoko have made their first public appearance together. Billionaire...

Celebrity Gists2 months ago

Meet Top 15 Most Influential Instagram Comedians With Verified Accounts

These megar stars have stormed social media with their craft and have become household names. Maraji Instagram is a photo...

scholarships2 months ago

Google announces certifications scholarships for 30,000 Africans

Agence France-Presse Google on Monday said it was offering scholarships to 30,000 mobile developers as part of its commitment to...

Series Movie2 months ago

FULL: Game Of Thrones Season 8 Episode 1 (S08E01) HD

Download Game Of Thrones Season 8 Episode 1 (S08E01) Mp4 PC, Utorrent, Avi, Subtitles, Mobile, High Quality, Full Episode, Watch...




css.php